Draycote Water 20/10 Mile
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Race Website
23 Sep 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
[1]23
Pos
Name
Time
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Start
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
1Nicholas Barry01:56:1501:56:15Male Senior1Male1Sale Harriers 00:34:2500:27:5700:27:2400:26:27
2Karl Welborn01:58:3301:58:33Male Senior2Male2Tipton Harriers  00:00:0001:05:1600:00:0000:27:1600:26:00
3Matt Biggs02:09:1602:09:13Male Senior3Male3Birchfield Harriers 00:00:0200:40:3800:30:4200:28:0900:29:42
4Nathaniel Poolton02:09:3002:09:30Male Senior4Male4  00:35:0100:30:2200:32:0700:31:59
5Adam Cole02:12:3902:12:39Male Senior5Male5solihull and small heath AC 00:00:0000:38:4000:31:4700:31:3600:30:35
6Jeff Bird02:14:0502:14:05MV401Male6Newbury AC 00:00:0000:37:2000:32:0000:32:1900:32:24
7Adam Notley02:14:3402:14:34Male Senior6Male7Spa Striders Running Club 00:00:0000:40:2100:31:2600:31:5700:30:49
8George Wood 02:17:3202:17:31Male Senior7Male8Abingdon AC 00:00:0000:41:1300:32:5900:31:5400:31:23
9Jeffrey Trybus02:17:4902:17:48Male Senior8Male9Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:00:0100:39:0700:32:5700:32:5900:32:44
10Simon Ludford02:18:2602:18:26Male Senior9Male10Spa Striders Running Club 00:00:0000:39:4100:31:5400:32:1500:34:34
11Christopher Liddle02:18:3902:18:25Male Senior10Male11Spa Striders Running Club 00:00:1400:40:0600:32:3300:32:5700:32:48
12Sam Dix02:20:5402:20:53Male Senior11Male12Brackley and District RC  00:00:0000:40:2000:32:4600:33:3600:34:10
13James Darcy02:21:1602:21:14MV501Male13Silson AC 00:00:0101:14:1300:00:0000:33:2100:33:38
14Stephen Nurrish02:22:1302:22:08Male Senior12Male14  00:00:0400:41:5300:33:3300:33:3100:33:10
15Christopher Noble02:22:2202:22:21MV502Male15Brackley and District RC  00:00:0100:41:3500:33:4300:34:0900:32:52
16Natasha White02:23:3302:23:32Female Senior1Female1Northbrook Athletic Club 00:00:0000:40:2101:47:2200:36:10
17Nick Elford02:23:4002:23:36MV402Male16Racestrong Woking Tri Club 00:00:0300:41:1100:33:0300:33:2000:36:01
18Chris Marsh02:24:2002:23:52Male Senior13Male17  00:00:2700:41:0500:33:3200:34:4400:34:30
19Paul Fieldsend02:24:2702:24:27MV403Male18Barnsley AC 00:42:0800:34:1300:34:0800:33:57
20Andrew Boyle 02:26:1802:26:16Male Senior14Male19 Yorkshire Marathoners 00:00:0200:42:1300:34:3200:34:3400:34:55
21Richard Biggs 02:26:2802:26:14MV404Male20  00:00:1400:42:0600:32:3800:33:4400:37:44
22Martyn Coulter02:26:3902:26:38Male Senior15Male21Harlow RC 00:00:0001:18:4100:00:0002:26:39
23Alan Mcdougall02:28:0302:28:03MV405Male22Massey Ferguson RC 00:42:0300:34:4900:35:2500:35:44
24Marie Edmunds02:28:0802:28:07Female Senior2Female2Massey Ferguson RC 00:00:0100:42:0200:34:4100:34:4700:36:36
25Simon Jones02:28:2202:28:17Male Senior16Male23Redditch S.T.A.R.S 00:00:0400:43:2600:34:5900:34:5800:34:52
26Mark Baker02:31:2002:31:18MV503Male24Northbrook Athletic Club 00:00:0100:40:2100:35:3900:37:0800:38:10
27Trudi Unwin02:31:3802:31:38FV401Female3Huncote Harriers 00:45:3400:36:3300:35:2100:34:09
28Karen Lewing02:31:4802:31:35FV402Female4  00:00:1200:46:3100:35:1100:35:2400:34:28
29Martin Stalgis02:33:4402:33:38Male Senior17Male25Sophie StalgisYorkshire Marathoners 00:00:0500:44:4900:35:1400:36:1000:37:23
30Paul Hollidge02:35:5302:35:53MV406Male26Great Bentley  00:46:4400:37:1300:36:4500:35:09
31Martin Beadle02:35:5402:35:49Male Senior18Male27 Squirrels 00:00:0500:46:4200:37:0900:36:4700:35:09
32Stacey Sangster02:38:0402:38:00FV403Female5Long Eaton Running Club 00:00:0400:47:0000:37:2400:36:4400:36:51
33Neil Parry02:39:0602:39:03MV407Male28Huncote Harriers 00:00:0200:48:1600:37:3500:35:5300:37:18
34Vincent Iliffe02:40:1602:40:14Male Senior19Male29Hinckley Running Club 00:00:0200:43:5500:35:5300:37:1800:43:06
35Mark Judge02:40:4202:40:41MV408Male30Dudley And Stourbridge Harriers 00:00:0100:44:2500:36:5700:38:3000:40:47
36Nicky Hayes02:41:5502:41:40FV501Female6Kent AC 00:00:1400:47:0100:38:3800:38:3500:37:25
37Paul Davies02:43:4802:43:42MV409Male31  00:00:0600:48:2200:39:1300:38:4500:37:20
38Andrew Burston02:44:4302:44:43MV504Male32Rugby Triathlon Club 00:48:0400:39:1100:38:5600:38:31
39James Daly02:44:5502:44:48MV4010Male33Rugby Triathlon Club 00:00:0600:47:5700:39:1000:38:5700:38:43
40Tim Ottley02:45:4002:45:28MV4011Male34  00:00:1200:49:4600:39:3100:38:5000:37:19
41Bethan Gwynn02:45:5202:45:41Female Senior3Female7Spa Striders Running Club 00:00:1100:49:3500:38:2600:38:0900:39:29
42Dawn Clark02:46:1202:46:12FV404Female8Spa Striders Running Club 00:49:4600:38:2600:38:1100:39:48
43Richard Cochrane 02:46:3602:46:36MV601Male35  00:47:2000:39:5000:39:5200:39:33
44Anwen Greenaway 02:46:4902:46:35Female Senior4Female9Hook Norton Harriers 00:00:1400:48:5802:06:5100:39:57
45Zoe Thornburgh02:46:5002:46:35FV405Female10  00:00:1400:48:5900:38:3600:38:0900:40:50
46Rupert Hodges02:47:0002:47:00Male Senior20Male36  00:39:1701:44:4301:02:17
47Roger Hobbs02:47:2002:47:09MV505Male37Redway Runners 00:00:1000:49:0600:39:1700:39:4400:39:02
48Chris Hares02:47:2802:47:22MV4012Male38Kingswood Tri 00:00:0600:47:4700:38:4600:39:1600:41:32
49Dave Halford02:47:4802:47:39MV602Male39Northbrook ac 00:00:0900:48:3800:39:1200:40:1200:39:36
50Stuart Borrill02:48:0302:47:38MV4013Male40Watford Joggers 00:00:2500:48:1100:38:5700:39:2900:40:59
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
[1]23

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2018