The Warrior Sportive 2016
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Details
Mobile Results
10 Jul 2016
HyperLink
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
Pos
Race No
Fav
Name
Name
Net Time
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Categ Points
Second Categ
Second Categ Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Start
Bodium Feed Station
Battle Feed Station
Finish
163Richard HILL 04:59:2600:00:0018-39M1Gold  30Male1 Greenwich Tritons  18.0 m/hr08:35:4209:43:3112:10:0913:35:09
2122Simon VIEWEG 05:04:5400:00:0040-49M1Gold  42Male2 Velopace CC  17.7 m/hr08:33:0509:43:3312:14:3913:37:59
315Simon BOTTOMLEY 05:11:3300:00:0050-59M1Gold  53Male3 Eastbourne Rovers CC18:49:15117.3 m/hr08:35:3409:46:0212:20:5913:47:07
442Terry EDLESTON 05:18:4400:00:0018-39M2Gold  36Male4    16.9 m/hr08:35:3509:46:4713:54:19
5101Chris PIPER 05:18:4600:00:0050-59M2Gold  51Male5 Eastbourne Rovers CC18:49:15116.9 m/hr08:35:3309:46:4712:26:3413:54:19
678Robert LOVETT 05:23:3900:00:0018-39M3Gold  30Male6    16.7 m/hr08:35:2709:53:1913:59:06
751Adrian GALE 05:31:3900:00:0040-49M2Gold  44Male7    16.3 m/hr08:37:2509:49:5812:33:2414:09:05
7118Adam STONE 05:31:3900:00:0040-49M2Gold  48Male7 Lindfield Warriors  16.3 m/hr08:37:2509:49:5812:33:2314:09:05
9124Andrew WEBB 05:32:4600:00:0040-49M4Gold  48Male9    16.2 m/hr08:33:0409:46:0012:24:0514:05:51
1082David MARSHALL 05:33:5100:00:0050-59M3Gold  51Male10    16.2 m/hr08:35:3309:46:5212:35:2714:09:25
1141Mark EDLESTON 05:37:4800:00:0040-49M5Gold  42Male11 Velopace CC  16.0 m/hr08:35:3409:47:5612:35:2814:13:22
12111Nick SMART-JONES 05:38:4000:00:0040-49M6Gold  45Male12 Propel Bikes  15.9 m/hr08:40:3809:56:0112:43:1514:19:18
1375Ian KILLIAN 05:43:3000:00:0050-59M4Gold  50Male13    15.7 m/hr08:33:0309:52:2212:41:2514:16:33
1458Michael HARMAN 05:49:1600:00:0018-39M4Bronze  37Male14    15.5 m/hr08:46:0810:10:1714:35:25
1595Ben OSPALAK 05:49:1700:00:0018-39M5Bronze  32Male15    15.5 m/hr08:46:0810:10:1714:15:2814:35:26
162Walter AGGAS 05:50:4400:00:0040-49M7Silver  40Male16    15.4 m/hr08:37:3209:58:3012:53:3614:28:16
1776Steve LAMBERT 05:54:1400:00:0040-49M8Silver  43Male17 University of Brighton  15.2 m/hr08:33:0609:49:3412:42:0314:27:21
18126David WETHERALL 05:59:1900:00:0040-49M9Bronze  43Male18    15.0 m/hr08:43:5710:03:2612:59:0714:43:17
1970John HUNT 06:08:4100:00:0050-59M5Silver  57Male19 Badger17  14.6 m/hr08:35:3009:56:2613:04:0214:44:12
2089Barry MULLINS 06:09:5400:00:0018-39M6Bronze  34Male20    14.6 m/hr08:46:0709:56:0114:56:02
21134Bill Boniface 06:12:4200:00:0050-59M6Bronze  55Male21    14.5 m/hr07:39:3213:52:14
2272Garry HYDER 06:13:0900:00:0050-59M7Bronze  52Male22    14.5 m/hr08:33:0409:58:2314:46:14
23146Keith Mcdonald 06:14:0300:00:0040-49M10Bronze  45Male23    14.4 m/hr08:46:0210:02:4012:59:3915:00:06
244Sarah ALLEWELL 06:20:5100:00:0040-49F1Bronze  47Female1 Kent Velo Girls  14.2 m/hr08:33:0809:53:1913:02:3514:53:59
25137Paul Haywood 06:25:5000:00:0018-39M7Bronze  36Male24    14.0 m/hr08:40:3310:01:2713:18:2815:06:23
26130Andrew Varrall 06:30:0900:00:0050-59M8Bronze  52Male25    13.8 m/hr07:38:5812:20:2414:09:07
2761David HILDER 06:30:1000:00:0050-59M9Bronze  58Male26 Grumpy Goats  13.8 m/hr07:38:5712:20:2314:09:08
2828Dan CORRICK 06:31:5600:00:0018-39M8Bronze  38Male27    13.8 m/hr08:37:2409:58:1913:02:4015:09:21
29139Paul Cotton 06:33:0000:00:0050-59M10Bronze  54Male28    13.7 m/hr08:33:1010:01:4309:32:3515:06:10
3090Stephen MURPHY 06:34:2900:00:0060+M1Bronze  62Male29    13.7 m/hr08:33:0810:01:2713:22:4615:07:37
3132Richard CULL 06:42:5100:00:0018-39M9Bronze  39Male30    13.4 m/hr08:33:0610:01:2513:24:5515:15:58
3214Paul BOSELEY 06:42:5200:00:0050-59M11Bronze  51Male31 t e connectivity  13.4 m/hr08:33:0710:01:3213:24:5415:15:59
3388Catherine MITCHELL 06:43:4100:00:0060+F1Bronze  63Female2 Kent Velo Girls  13.4 m/hr08:33:0910:07:0213:25:4215:16:50
3416Philip BUCKLE 07:00:5400:00:0050-59M12Bronze  57Male32    12.8 m/hr08:33:0310:00:4613:31:5815:33:57
3522Isobel CLARKE 07:26:4600:00:0040-49F2Bronze  46Female3 Horsham tri Club  12.1 m/hr08:35:3110:12:0613:50:3716:02:17
36131Caroline Little 07:36:0800:00:0050-59F1Bronze  53Female4    11.8 m/hr07:39:2709:17:1113:13:1215:15:36
37113Michael SMITH 08:06:0600:00:0040-49M11Bronze  48Male33    11.1 m/hr08:37:2810:10:2216:43:35
3848Michael FRANCOUL 08:06:0700:00:0050-59M13Bronze  53Male34    11.1 m/hr08:37:2810:10:2916:43:35
3959Nigel HELYER 08:18:5600:00:0050-59M14Bronze  54Male35 Eastbourne Rovers CC18:49:15110.8 m/hr08:40:3510:22:5216:59:32
39112Joanne SMITH 08:18:5600:00:0040-49F3Bronze  46Female5 Eastbourne Rovers CC18:49:15110.8 m/hr08:40:3510:22:4616:59:32
41102Gillian RAE 08:18:5800:00:0018-39F1Bronze  32Female6    10.8 m/hr08:40:3510:22:5416:59:33
42106William RODDICK 08:18:5900:00:0040-49M12Bronze  49Male36 Eastbourne Rovers CC18:49:15110.8 m/hr08:40:3410:22:5516:59:34
4391Nick NEW 08:19:0000:00:0050-59M15Bronze  56Male37 Eastbourne Rovers CC18:49:15110.8 m/hr08:40:3410:22:5516:59:35
44117Rex STICKLAND 09:01:2100:00:0060+M2   71Male38    10.0 m/hr07:57:3010:00:1716:58:51
143Neil Shier DNFDNF40-49M   45Male     m/hr08:35:3309:46:5512:41:2313:31:05
144Ruth Summerford DNFDNF18-39F   25Female     m/hr08:35:3209:46:5612:41:2613:31:04
71Amanda HYATT DNFDNF50-59F   53Female Brighton Tri Club   m/hr08:37:3310:15:42
69Steve HOWE DNFDNF50-59M   55Male Grumpy Goats   m/hr07:38:5712:20:24
34Ian DAVIES StartedStarted50-59M   52Male     m/hr08:33:0409:45:58
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2018