Run Yorkshire Roundhay 10k RESULTS
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Details
16 July 2017
HyperLink
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
[1]23
Pos
Race No
Print
Name
Time
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1888Terry MIDGLEY36:4536:45V451Male1Unattached
2923Alexander ROBERTS37:0537:03SEN1Male2Unattached
3970Martin Hall38:5938:59V551Male3Spenborough
4971Miras Eskander40:5940:56SEN2Male4Unattached
5805Lindsey CLEGG41:1041:07V351Female1Horsforth Harriers
6865Russell HODGES41:1641:12SEN3Male5Unattached
7839Josh DAWSON41:2641:26SEN4Male6Unattached
8956Lee WHITE41:4841:46SEN5Male7Unattached
9936Mark SMITH42:0342:00V401Male8Horsforth Harriers
10840Peter DOWLING42:2542:25SEN6Male9Unattached
11948Nathan VAUGHAN42:4942:49V452Male10Unattached
12890Ian MITCHELL44:0144:01SEN7Male11Unattached
13955Angela Whatmuff44:0244:02V352Female2Harrogate Harriers
14929David SEMMENCE44:0744:04SEN8Male12Bramley Breezers
15845Jonathan EAGLE44:2044:15V552Male13Horsforth Harriers
16735Steve BIRCH45:0344:54SEN9Male14Unattached
17905Alastair PHILP45:2845:28SEN10Male15Unattached
18947Francesca VALERIO45:3045:24SEN1Female3Unattached
19916Richard REVILL46:1246:09SEN11Male16Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
20952Chris WATERS46:1946:19SEN12Male17Unattached
21846Louise EVANS46:3146:22SEN2Female4Unattached
22973Alpheas Sithole46:5046:50V402Male18 
23901Adam PARTON47:0346:59V453Male19Valley Striders AC
24908Matthew PILMOOR47:0947:09V403Male20Unattached
25918Jonathan RHODES47:1847:18V404Male21Unattached
26969Beverly HURST48:1248:12V501Female5Horsforth Harriers
27854Peter GRANTHAM48:1848:18SEN13Male22City of Hull AC
28850Jonathan GILBERT49:0348:51V454Male23Unattached
29963Stuart LITTLE49:5149:51SEN14Male24Horsforth Harriers
30770Sean BURKE50:0149:41SEN15Male25Unattached
31924Lee ROYSTONE50:1749:56SEN16Male26Unattached
32932Joanna SHEVLIN50:2450:22V353Female6Horsforth Harriers
33892Jake MOYLES50:3950:39SEN17Male27Unattached
34912Olly PURSGLOVE50:4950:36SEN18Male28Unattached
35907Jon PILKINGTON50:5850:53SEN19Male29Unattached
36972Ian Mitchell51:1451:14SEN20Male30 
37910Anna PRIEST51:1551:15V354Female7Roundhay Runners
38894Karolina NAPIORKOWSKA51:3051:21V355Female8Unattached
39966Ed HELME51:3351:33SEN21Male31Unattached
40844Richard DUNNE51:3851:19SEN22Male32Unattached
41930Naakesha SETH51:4051:37SEN3Female9Horsforth Harriers
42607Mark APPLEBY51:4451:38V405Male33Unattached
43902Dawn PARTON51:5951:55V401Female10Valley Striders AC
44899Cara PALMER52:4352:35V356Female11Rothwell & District Harriers
45934Kennady SMITH53:2753:27SEN4Female12Unattached
46875Ann KISLUK53:4153:21V502Female13Eccleshill Road Runners
47852David GOODYEAR53:4353:22V501Male34Eccleshill Road Runners
48896Liz O'LEARY54:0353:50V451Female14Unattached
49866Rachel HOLDER54:0453:50V452Female15Unattached
50906Helen PILBIN54:3254:21SEN5Female16Unattached
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
[1]23
fb